hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Navigation
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Top Stories
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
RSS story archive
Cota tinctoria  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Asteraceae 
Synonyms: Anacyclus tinctorius
   Anthemis brachyglossa
   Anthemis chrysantha
   Anthemis coarctata
   Anthemis debilis
   Anthemis discoidea
   Anthemis kelwayi
   Anthemis maris-nigri
   Anthemis maritima
   Anthemis markhotensis
   Anthemis pallescens
   Anthemis parnassi
   Anthemis saguramica
   Anthemis subtinctoria
   Anthemis tinctoria
   Anthemis tinctoria f. halophila
   Anthemis tinctoria f. pectinata
   Anthemis tinctoria f. tinctoria
   Anthemis tinctoria subsp. discoidea
   Anthemis tinctoria subsp. subtinctoria
   Anthemis tinctoria subsp. tinctoria
   Anthemis tinctoria var. discoidea
   Anthemis tinctoria var. intermedia
   Anthemis tinctoria var. orientalis
   Anthemis tinctoria var. parviflora
   Anthemis tinctoria var. ramulosa
   Anthemis zephyrovii
   Buphthalmum bipinnatum
   Chamaemelum discoideum
   Chamaemelum tinctorium
   Cota tinctoria subsp. subtinctoria
   Cota tinctoria subsp. tinctoria
Type: Perennial 
Common: Golden margueritte 
Location: Photographer's yard (Urbana, IL) 

 11
 4
 3
 2
20 votes, 4.1 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers
Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers
Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers Cota tinctoria, flowers
FLOWERSPhotograph © 1993-2020 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2020 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement