hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
articles | gallery of plants | blog | tech blog | plant profiles | patents | mailing lists | top stories | links | shorturl service | tom clothier's archive
 Navigation
Articles
Gallery of Plants
    Additions by date
    Contributors
    Top 50 rated photos
    Search
    Newphotos list
Blog
Tech Blog
Plant Profiles
Patents
Mailing Lists
Top Stories
Links
sHORTurl service
Tom Clothier's Archive
 Top Stories
Rare orchids found in rooftop garden

This flower is really a fungus in disguise

New Plant Species Described by the Missouri Botanical Garden

Minnesota retiree fights city to keep natural yard

The Rare Seeds That Escaped Syria for an Arctic Vault

New variety of apple discovered by Wiltshire runner

Chinese flower evolves to avoid humans

Thought to be extinct plant rediscovered

RSS story archive
Leucanthemum vulgare  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Asteraceae 
Synonyms: Bellis major
   Chamaemelum leucanthemum
   Chrysanthemum dentatum
   Chrysanthemum ircutianum
   Chrysanthemum lanceolatum
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum f. leucanthemum
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum subsp. lanceolatum
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum subsp. leucanthemum
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum var. boecheri
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum var. leucanthemum
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum var. pinnatifidum
   Chrysanthemum leucanthemum var. subpinnatifidum
   Chrysanthemum montanum
   Chrysanthemum montanum var. heterophyllum
   Chrysanthemum praecox
   Chrysanthemum pratense
   Chrysanthemum sylvestre
   Chrysanthemum vulgare
   Chrysanthemum vulgare var. vulgare
   Leucanthemum atratum var. heterophyllum
   Leucanthemum lanceolatum
   Leucanthemum leucanthemum
   Leucanthemum vulgare subsp. heterophyllum
   Leucanthemum vulgare subsp. incisum
   Leucanthemum vulgare subsp. praecox
   Leucanthemum vulgare subsp. vulgare
   Leucanthemum vulgare var. pinnatifidum
   Leucanthemum vulgare var. vulgare
   Matricaria leucanthemum
   Pontia heterophylla
   Pontia vulgaris
   Pyrethrum leucanthemum
   Tanacetum leucanthemum
Type: Perennial 
Common: Ox-eye daisy 

 14
 5
 11
 5
 3
38 votes, 3.6 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers
Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers
Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers Leucanthemum vulgare, flowers
FLOWERSPhotograph © 1993-2021 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2021 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement