hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
articles | gallery of plants | blog | tech blog | plant profiles | patents | mailing lists | top stories | links | shorturl service | tom clothier's archive
 Navigation
Articles
Gallery of Plants
    Additions by date
    Contributors
    Top 50 rated photos
    Search
    Newphotos list
Blog
Tech Blog
Plant Profiles
Patents
Mailing Lists
Top Stories
Links
sHORTurl service
Tom Clothier's Archive
 Top Stories
Thought to be extinct plant rediscovered

First true red spinach released

Connecticut man grows giant pumpkin

Why DO we call some fruits vegetables?

The Bradford Pear and its Fall from Grace

New Trillium species discovered

Disease could hit Britain's trees hard

Ten of the best snowdrop cultivars

RSS story archive
Iberis carnosa  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Brassicaceae 
Synonyms: Iberis attica
   Iberis aurosica subsp. cantabrica
   Iberis badali
   Iberis carnosa subsp. carnosa
   Iberis carnosa subsp. nafarroana
   Iberis ciliata subsp. pruitii
   Iberis ciliata var. carnosa
   Iberis gastoni
   Iberis integerrima
   Iberis jordanii
   Iberis linifolia subsp. pruitii
   Iberis olympica
   Iberis petraea
   Iberis pilosa
   Iberis pruitii
   Iberis spruneri
   Iberis tenoreana
   Iberis tenoreana var. spruneri
   Iberis thracica
   Iberis velebitica
   Iberis violacea
Type: Woody plant 
Common: Italian candytuft 
Location: Morton Arboretum 

 2
 1
 1
 1
5 votes, 3.6 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit
Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit
Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit Iberis carnosa, habit
HABITPhotograph © 1993-2020 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2020 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement