hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
articles | gallery of plants | blog | tech blog | plant profiles | patents | mailing lists | top stories | links | shorturl service | tom clothier's archive
 Navigation
Articles
Gallery of Plants
    Additions by date
    Contributors
    Top 50 rated photos
    Search
    Newphotos list
Blog
Tech Blog
Plant Profiles
Patents
Mailing Lists
Top Stories
Links
sHORTurl service
Tom Clothier's Archive
 Top Stories
Rare orchids found in rooftop garden

This flower is really a fungus in disguise

New Plant Species Described by the Missouri Botanical Garden

Minnesota retiree fights city to keep natural yard

The Rare Seeds That Escaped Syria for an Arctic Vault

New variety of apple discovered by Wiltshire runner

Chinese flower evolves to avoid humans

Thought to be extinct plant rediscovered

RSS story archive
Euonymus americanus  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Celastraceae 
Synonyms: Euonymus alternifolius
   Euonymus americanus var. angustifolius
   Euonymus americanus var. obovatus
   Euonymus americanus var. sarmentosus
   Euonymus angustifolius
   Euonymus heterophylus
   Euonymus muricatus
   Euonymus obovatus
   Euonymus sarmentosus
   Euonymus scandens
   Euonymus sempervirens
Type: Woody plant 
Common: Running euonymus 
Location: University of Illinois USDA trial site 
Photo date: 24 September, 2005 

 3
 4
7 votes, 4.4 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit
Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit
Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit Euonymus americanus, fruit
FRUITPhotograph © 1993-2021 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited







 © 1995-2021 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement