hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
articles | gallery of plants | blog | tech blog | plant profiles | patents | mailing lists | top stories | links | shorturl service | tom clothier's archive
 Navigation
Articles
Gallery of Plants
    Additions by date
    Contributors
    Top 50 rated photos
    Search
    Newphotos list
Blog
Tech Blog
Plant Profiles
Patents
Mailing Lists
Top Stories
Links
sHORTurl service
Tom Clothier's Archive
 Top Stories
Rare orchids found in rooftop garden

This flower is really a fungus in disguise

New Plant Species Described by the Missouri Botanical Garden

Minnesota retiree fights city to keep natural yard

The Rare Seeds That Escaped Syria for an Arctic Vault

New variety of apple discovered by Wiltshire runner

Chinese flower evolves to avoid humans

Thought to be extinct plant rediscovered

RSS story archive
Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire'  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Euphorbiaceae 
Synonyms: Euphorbia epithymoides f. glabrescens
   Euphorbia epithymoides subsp. lingulata
   Euphorbia epithymoides var. jacquinii
   Euphorbia epithymoides var. polychroma
   Euphorbia fragifera
   Euphorbia jacquinii
   Euphorbia lingulata
   Euphorbia microsperma
   Euphorbia polychroma
   Euphorbia polychroma f. denticulata
   Euphorbia polychroma f. longifolia
   Euphorbia polychroma subsp. lingulata
   Euphorbia polychroma subsp. microsperma
   Euphorbia polychroma var. microsperma
   Euphorbia villosa
   Galarhoeus epithymoides
   Pythius epithymoides
   Tithymalus epithymoides
   Tithymalus epithymoides var. microspermus
   Tithymalus fragifer
   Tithymalus jacquinii
   Tithymalus lingulatus
Type: Perennial 
Common: Bonfire cushion spurge 
Location: Master Gardener Idea Garden, Urbana IL 
Photo date: 16 July, 2011 

 6
 1
7 votes, 4.4 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves
Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves
Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves Euphorbia epithymoides 'Bonfire', leaves
LEAVESPhotograph © 1993-2021 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2021 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement