hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
articles | gallery of plants | blog | tech blog | plant profiles | patents | mailing lists | top stories | links | shorturl service | tom clothier's archive
 Navigation
Articles
Gallery of Plants
    Additions by date
    Contributors
    Top 50 rated photos
    Search
    Newphotos list
Blog
Tech Blog
Plant Profiles
Patents
Mailing Lists
Top Stories
Links
sHORTurl service
Tom Clothier's Archive
 Top Stories
Rare orchids found in rooftop garden

This flower is really a fungus in disguise

New Plant Species Described by the Missouri Botanical Garden

Minnesota retiree fights city to keep natural yard

The Rare Seeds That Escaped Syria for an Arctic Vault

New variety of apple discovered by Wiltshire runner

Chinese flower evolves to avoid humans

Thought to be extinct plant rediscovered

RSS story archive
Chamaecrista fasciculata  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Fabaceae 
Synonyms: Cassia brachiata
   Cassia chamaecrista
   Cassia chamaecrista f. hirsuta
   Cassia chamaecrista f. pubicaulis
   Cassia chamaecrista var. robusta
   Cassia depressa
   Cassia fasciculata
   Cassia fasciculata f. jensenii
   Cassia fasciculata f. mutata
   Cassia fasciculata f. transmutata
   Cassia fasciculata var. brachiata
   Cassia fasciculata var. depressa
   Cassia fasciculata var. ferrisiae
   Cassia fasciculata var. littoralis
   Cassia fasciculata var. macrosperma
   Cassia fasciculata var. puberula
   Cassia fasciculata var. robusta
   Cassia fasciculata var. rostrata
   Cassia fasciculata var. tracyi
   Cassia fisheri
   Cassia greenei
   Cassia littoralis
   Cassia mississipiensis
   Cassia pulchella
   Cassia robusta
   Cassia rostrata
   Cassia triflora
   Cassia venosa
   Chamaecrista bellula
   Chamaecrista brachiata
   Chamaecrista camporum
   Chamaecrista chamaecrista
   Chamaecrista depressa
   Chamaecrista fasciculata var. robusta
   Chamaecrista ferrisiae
   Chamaecrista littoralis
   Chamaecrista mississippiensis
   Chamaecrista puberula
   Chamaecrista robusta
   Chamaecrista rostrata
   Chamaecrista tracyi
   Grimaldia chamaecrista
   Xamacrista triflora
Type: Perennial 
Common: Partridge pea 

 3
 3
 7
 3
 8
24 votes, 2.6 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers
Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers
Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers
Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers Chamaecrista fasciculata, flowers
FLOWERSPhotograph © 1993-2021 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited







 © 1995-2021 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement