hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Navigation
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Top Stories
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
RSS story archive
Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry'  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Lamiaceae 
Synonyms: Calchas acuminatus
   Calchas atropurpureus
   Calchas crispipilus
   Calchas scutellarioides
   Calchas scutellarioides var. angustifolia
   Calchas scutellarioides var. crispipilus
   Calchas scutellarioides var. limnophila
   Coleus acuminatus
   Coleus atropurpureus
   Coleus atropurpureus var. densiflorus
   Coleus atropurpureus var. javanicus
   Coleus atropurpureus var. ramosus
   Coleus blancoi
   Coleus blumei
   Coleus crispipilus
   Coleus formosanus
   Coleus gaudichaudii
   Coleus gibbsiae
   Coleus grandifolius
   Coleus us
   Coleus igolotorum
   Coleus ingratus
   Coleus integrifolius
   Coleus laciniatus
   Coleus macranthus var. crispipilus
   Coleus multiflorus
   Coleus pubescens
   Coleus pumilus
   Coleus rehneltianus
   Coleus savannicola
   Coleus scutellarioides
   Coleus scutellarioides var. angustifolia
   Coleus scutellarioides var. blumei
   Coleus scutellarioides var. celebicus
   Coleus scutellarioides var. crispipilus
   Coleus scutellarioides var. gibbsiae
   Coleus scutellarioides var. gracilis
   Coleus scutellarioides var. grandifolius
   Coleus scutellarioides var. ingratus
   Coleus scutellarioides var. integrifolius
   Coleus scutellarioides var. laciniatus
   Coleus scutellarioides var. laxa
   Coleus scutellarioides var. limnophila
   Coleus secundiflorus
   Coleus verschaffeltii
   Coleus zschokkei
   Coleus ×us
   Germanea nudiflora
   Majana acuminata
   Majana blancoi
   Majana grandifolia
   Majana multiflora
   Majana pumila
   Majana scutellariodes
   Majana scutellarioides var. atropurpureus
   Majana scutellarioides var. blumei
   Majana secundiflora
   Ocimum peltatum
   Ocimum scutellarioides
   Perilla nankinensis
   Plectranthus aromaticus
   Plectranthus blumei
   Plectranthus ingratus
   Plectranthus laciniatus
   Plectranthus nudiflorus
   Plectranthus scutellarioides
   Solenostemon blumei
   Solenostemon scutellarioides
Type: Annual 
Common: Flame Thrower Spiced Curry coleus,
Flame Thrower Spiced Curry painted nettle 
Photo date: 19 August, 2015 

0 votes, 0.0 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves
Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves
Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Flame Thrower Spiced Curry', leaves
LEAVESPhotograph © 1993-2020 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


PREVIOUS ]





 © 1995-2020 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement