hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Navigation
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Top Stories
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
RSS story archive
Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt'  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Magnoliaceae 
Synonyms: Buergeria stellata
   Magnolia keiskei
   Magnolia kobus f. rosea
   Magnolia kobus f. stellata
   Magnolia kobus var. stellata
   Magnolia rosea
   Magnolia simii
   Magnolia sinostellata
   Magnolia stellata var. keiskei
   Magnolia stellata var. rosea
   Talauma stellata
   Yulania sinostellata
   Yulania stellata
Type: Woody plant 
Common: Jane Platt star magnolia 
Location: Bernheim Arboretum and Research Forest 

 3
 2
 1
 1
7 votes, 4.0 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers
Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers
Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers Magnolia stellata 'Jane Platt', flowers
FLOWERSPhotograph © 1993-2020 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


PREVIOUS ]NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2020 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement