hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
articles | gallery of plants | blog | tech blog | plant profiles | patents | mailing lists | top stories | links | shorturl service | tom clothier's archive
 Navigation
Articles
Gallery of Plants
    Additions by date
    Contributors
    Top 50 rated photos
    Search
    Newphotos list
Blog
Tech Blog
Plant Profiles
Patents
Mailing Lists
Top Stories
Links
sHORTurl service
Tom Clothier's Archive
 Top Stories
Rare orchids found in rooftop garden

This flower is really a fungus in disguise

New Plant Species Described by the Missouri Botanical Garden

Minnesota retiree fights city to keep natural yard

The Rare Seeds That Escaped Syria for an Arctic Vault

New variety of apple discovered by Wiltshire runner

Chinese flower evolves to avoid humans

Thought to be extinct plant rediscovered

RSS story archive
Pseudofumaria lutea  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Papaveraceae 
Synonyms: Borckhausenia lutea
   Capnites ochroleucus
   Capnoides albida
   Capnoides lutea
   Corydalis lutea
   Fumaria capnoides
   Fumaria lutea
   Fumaria tetragona
   Neckeria lutea
   Pseudo-fumaria lutea
Type: Perennial 
Common: Yellow corydalis 
Location: Morton Arboretum 

 47
 32
 13
 8
 8
108 votes, 3.9 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers
Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers
Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers Pseudofumaria lutea, flowers
FLOWERSPhotograph © 1993-2021 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2021 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement