hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
articles | gallery of plants | blog | tech blog | plant profiles | patents | mailing lists | top stories | links | shorturl service | tom clothier's archive
 Navigation
Articles
Gallery of Plants
    Additions by date
    Contributors
    Top 50 rated photos
    Search
    Newphotos list
Blog
Tech Blog
Plant Profiles
Patents
Mailing Lists
Top Stories
Links
sHORTurl service
Tom Clothier's Archive
 Top Stories
Rare orchids found in rooftop garden

This flower is really a fungus in disguise

New Plant Species Described by the Missouri Botanical Garden

Minnesota retiree fights city to keep natural yard

The Rare Seeds That Escaped Syria for an Arctic Vault

New variety of apple discovered by Wiltshire runner

Chinese flower evolves to avoid humans

Thought to be extinct plant rediscovered

RSS story archive
Pinus fenzeliana  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Pinaceae 
Synonyms: Pinus armandii var. fenzeliana
   Pinus fenzeliana subsp. annamiensis
   Pinus fenzeliana subsp. kwangtungensis
   Pinus fenzeliana subsp. varifolia
   Pinus fenzeliana var. annamiensis
   Pinus fenzeliana var. fenzeliana
   Pinus kwangtungensis
   Pinus kwangtungensis var. varifolia
   Pinus parviflora var. fenzeliana
   Pinus parviflora var. kwangtungensis
   Pinus wangii subsp. kwangtungensis
   Pinus wangii subsp. varifolia
   Pinus wangii var. kwangtungensis
Type: Woody plant 
Common: Taiwan white pine,
Taiwan shortleaf pine 

 2
 4
 1
 1
 1
9 votes, 3.6 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit
Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit
Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit
Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit Pinus fenzeliana, habit
HABITPhotograph © 1993-2021 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2021 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement