hort.net Seasonal photo, (c) 2006 Christopher P. Lindsey, All Rights Reserved: do not copy
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Navigation
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 Top Stories
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
RSS story archive
Glandularia canadensis  
  

hort.net gallery

Family: Verbenaceae 
Synonyms: Billardiera explanata
   Buchnera canadensis
   Erinus canadensis
   Glandularia canadensis
   Glandularia canadensis f. candissima
   Glandularia carolinensis
   Glandularia drummondii
   Glandularia lambertii
   Verbena aubletia
   Verbena aubletia var. drummondii
   Verbena aubletia var. lambertii
   Verbena canadensis
   Verbena canadensis f. candidissima
   Verbena canadensis subsp. elegans
   Verbena canadensis var. candidissima
   Verbena canadensis var. ehrenbergii
   Verbena canadensis var. lambertii
   Verbena drummondii
   Verbena grandiflora
   Verbena intermedia
   Verbena lambertii
   Verbena lambertii var. rosea
   Verbena longiflora
   Verbena oblaetia
   Verbena rubra
Type: Perennial 
Common: Clump verbena 
Location: Anita Purvis Nature Center, Urbana IL 

 6
 6
 6
 5
 2
25 votes, 3.4 average

Rate the image quality
(1=worst, 5=best):
1
Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit
Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit
Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit Glandularia canadensis, habit
HABITPhotograph © 1993-2020 Christopher P. Lindsey
Used with permission
Unauthorized use prohibited


NEXT IMAGE ]





 © 1995-2020 Mallorn Computing, Inc.All Rights Reserved. | Terms of Use
Our Privacy Statement